nrd_logoNatural Resource Department Office:  (715) 682-7123 

Direct Extension Dialing:  (715) 685-7840 

Program Name Title Phone Extension E-mail
Natural Resources Dept Naomi Tillison Natural Resources Director x 1561 nrdirector[at]badriver-nsn.gov
Natural Resources Dept
Florence Powless Administrative Assistant x 1550 DNRrecpt[at]badriver-nsn.gov
Natural Resources Dept Berthea Olby Natural Resources Outreach Coordinator x 1589 NRDOutreach[at]badriver-nsn.gov
Brownfield John Prohaska Environmental Compliance Specialist x 1587 Brownfields[at]badriver-nsn.gov
Enviromental Lissa Radke Environmental Specialist x 1551

Environmental[at]badriver-nsn.gov

Environmenal - Air Quality Nathan Kilger Air Quality Specialist x 1555 airquality[at]badriver-nsn.gov
Environmental - Air Quality Daniel Wiggins Jr Air Quality Technician x 1553

Air1[at]badriver-nsn.gov

Environmental - Maps & GIS Services Suzi Smith GIS Specialist x 1559 gspec[at]badriver-nsn.gov
Environmental Tony Corbine FEMA Grant Coordinator x 1560

ANAGrant[at]badriver-nsn.gov

Fisheries Lorrie Salawater Fisheries Specialist x 1552 fisheryspecialist[at]badriver-nsn.gov
Fisheries Ed Leoso Hatchery Foreman/Fisheries Technician x 1556 FishTech[at]badriver-nsn.gov
Forestry Doug Tutor Forestry Technician
x 1563 Forestry[at]badriver-nsn.gov
Conservation Enforcement Bob Wilmer Interim Chief Conservation Warden x 1608 BRNRWarden[at]badriver-nsn.gov
Conservation Enforcement Joseph Cadotte
Conservation Warden x 1608 BRNRWarden[at]badriver-nsn.gov
Conservation Enforcement VACANT Conservation Warden x 1564 BRWarden1[at]badriver-nsn.gov
POWTS Eugene (Squeak) Bigboy POWTS Inspector x 1663 powts[at]badriver-nsn.gov
Realty Marge Lemieux Realty Supervisor x 1588 RealtySupvr[at]badriver-nsn.gov
Tribal Historic Preservation Office (THPO) Edith Leoso Tribal Historic Preservation Officer x 1662 THPO[at]badriver-nsn.gov
THPO Vanessa (Delray) Fernandez

THPO Assistant

x 1618 THPOAsst[at]badriver-nsn.gov
THPO Samantha Rosin

THPO Compliance Assistant

 x 1618  THPOCC[at]badriver-nsn.gov

Water Resources

Jessica Strand Water Resources Specialist x 1566 wqs[at]badriver-nsn.gov
Water Resources Ed Wiggins Wetlands Specialist x 1562 wetlands[at]badriver-nsn.gov

Water Resources

Peter Houle, Jr. Hatchery/Wetland/Field Technician x 1548 --
Water Resources Ed Kolodziejski Water Resources Technician/Lab Coordinator x 1565 wrTech[at]badriver-nsn.gov
Water Resources Nick Blanchard Water Resources Technician x 1549 WaterTech[at]badriver-nsn.gov
Water Resources Devon Brock-Montgomery Climate Change Coordinator x 1589  Climate[at]badriver-nsn.gov

Water Resources/Wildlife

Darrell Burns Invasive Species Coordinator x 1558 Invasives[at]badriver-nsn.gov
Wildlife Lacey Hill Wildlife/GIS Specialist/Certified Wildlife Biologist x 1554 wildlifegis[at]badriver-nsn.gov
Education Department Lori Lemieux Indigenous Arts & Sciences Coordinator x 1535 IAS[at]badriver-nsn.gov